Currency : USD

Call Us: +86–17634755667    [email protected]

  • Manufacturer of Optical Communication Network Products More details
  • FTTH Network Cables & Devices More details Factory Direct Supply
  • FTTH TookKits More details Factory Direct Supply
  • All Range of Fiber Optic Cable More details Factory Direct Supply
  • Dealer Relationship are Warmly Welcome More details Factory Direct Supply
0
Home>FTTH Cables & Components>Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord>SC-SC UPC SM Drop Cable Patch Cord G657a Black LSZH 5.2X2mm 1 core 100-500m
SC-SC UPC SM Drop Cable Patch Cord  G657a Black LSZH 5.2X2mm 1 core 100-500m

SC-SC UPC SM Drop Cable Patch Cord G657a Black LSZH 5.2X2mm 1 core 100-500m Item NO.: 991273

Write a Review
US$ 79.99
Unit
Piece
Length
100Meters 150Meters 200Meters 250Meters 300Meters 500Meters
Customized Requirements
Quantity

Copy and share this link on social network or send it to your friends

Copy
  • Fiber optic Bow-type drop cable patch cord is also available as factory-terminated patch cords with SC/FC/LC and more type connectors on both ends.The operator could directly plug the cable to the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network.It enables both convenient and efficient fiber pathway installation from outside the single family home to inside the living area. It is using to conntected fiber terminal box and fiber socket or ONT.
Product Name SC-SC UPC SM Drop Cable Patch Cord G657a Black LSZH 5.2X2mm 1 core 100-500m
Item NO. 991273
Weight 10 kg = 22.0462 lb = 352.7396 oz
Category FTTH Cables & Components > Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord
Tag drop cable , ftth drop cable , finished drop cable , drop cable patch cord
Creation Time 2020-06-06

Features


1. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2. Different size & color boot option;

3. Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4. 100% interferometer measurement;

5. Typical IL≤0.20dB;

6. Max IL≤0.25dB;

7. RL SM≥50dB, APC≥60dB, MM≥20dB.

8. Durability(500mating time): IL≤0.25dB.


Application


1. Telecommunication networks;

2. Local area networks; CATV;

3. Active device termination;

4. Data center system networks;


No related record found