Currency : USD

Call Us: +86–17634755667    [email protected]

  • Manufacturer of Optical Communication Network Products More details
  • FTTH Network Cables & Devices More details Factory Direct Supply
  • FTTH TookKits More details Factory Direct Supply
  • All Range of Fiber Optic Cable More details Factory Direct Supply
  • Dealer Relationship are Warmly Welcome More details Factory Direct Supply
0
Home>Fiber Optic Equipment>Optical Fiber Tester>OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ALK70 for FTTH
OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ALK70 for FTTH

OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ALK70 for FTTH Item NO.: 969545

Write a Review
US$ 1199.99
Unit
Set
Model
K70-S K70-P K70-MS
Customized Requirements
Quantity

Copy and share this link on social network or send it to your friends

Copy
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse;
  • Especially designed for that kind of application. It's economic, having outstanding performance.
  • Manufactured with patience and carefulness, following the national standards to combine the rich experience and modern technology, subject to stringent mechanical, electronic and optical testing and quality assurance; in the other way, the new design makes 3302F more smart and compact and multi-purpose.
Product Name OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ALK70 for FTTH
Item NO. 969545
Weight 2 kg = 4.4092 lb = 70.5479 oz
Category Fiber Optic Equipment > Optical Fiber Tester
Creation Time 2020-06-04

K70 series SM OTDR fiber optic singlemode OTDR PON 1625 OTDR SM & MM OTDR


Built-in OPM and VFL
 


  • Test the optical fiber or cable length.
  • Test the distance between any two points on the optical fiber curve.
  • Test and display the loss between any two points on the optical fiber curve as well as the optical fiber attenuation constant.
  • Test and display the connection loss of the connection joint on the curve.
  • Test the reflection loss value.
  • Search connection points automatically.
  • File copying: to copy the data file saved locally to the U disk/SD card directly.
  • Intelligent battery power indication.
  • Real-time test: to facilitate the observation on docking effect of the optical fiber in real time. 



 


Model

              K70-S

           K70-P

            K70-MS

Wavelength Dynamic Range

1310/1550nm

32/30dB

1310/1550/1625nm

32/30/28dB

850/1300+1310/1550nm

24/28dB 32/30dB


Event dead zone(m)

                                                   0.5


Attenuation dead zone(m)

3


Ranging accuracy

±(0.75 + sample interval + 0.0025% × range)(excluding the refractivity placement error) (m)


Ranging resolution

0.05, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 and 32m

Test range

0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 and 512km (mono-mode);

0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16 and 32km (850nm multi-mode)

Testing PW

3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 and 20480ns

3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640 and 1280ns(850nm multi-mode)

Maximum number of sampling points

256k


Loss resolution

0.001dB


Refractivity setting range

1.00000 ~ 1.99999(step: 0.00001)


Range unit

km, m, thousand feet, feet

Display  

800×480, 

7-inch TFT color LCD (a capacitive touch screen in the standard

configuration, and a resistive touch screen optional) 



Optical output interface

FC/UPC + LC/UPC + SC/UPC


Language

English


External interfaces

USB, Micro-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet, earphone and Micro SD


Power supply

AC/DC adapter: AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz and 1.5A

DC: 17V±3V(2A)

Internal Li battery: 11.1V, 6800mAh, battery operating time: 8h


Built-in Power Meter

-70~+10dBm


Built-in Visual Fault Locator

650nm / 10mW


Weight/Dimensions

About 1.8kg / 52mm(W)×180mm (H)×55mm (D)

Environmental adaptability

Operating temperature: -10℃~+50℃

(battery charging: 5℃~40℃)

Storage temperature: -40℃~+70℃ 

(battery: -20℃~60℃)

RH: 5% ~95%, no condensation


No related record found