Currency : USD

Call Us: +86–17634755667    [email protected]

  • Manufacturer of Optical Communication Network Products More details
  • FTTH Network Cables & Devices More details Factory Direct Supply
  • FTTH TookKits More details Factory Direct Supply
  • All Range of Fiber Optic Cable More details Factory Direct Supply
  • Dealer Relationship are Warmly Welcome More details Factory Direct Supply
0
Home>FTTH Cables & Components>Fiber Optic High Speed Patch Cord>OM4 40Gbps 100G LC-LC 2 core Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
OM4 40Gbps 100G  LC-LC 2 core Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 40Gbps 100G LC-LC 2 core Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Item NO.: 991276

Write a Review
US$ 11.99
Unit
Piece
Length
1Meter 2Meters 3Meters 5Meters 10Meters 15Meters
Customized Requirements
Quantity

Copy and share this link on social network or send it to your friends

Copy
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as interconnect-style cabling .
Product Name OM4 40Gbps 100G LC-LC 2 core Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item NO. 991276
Weight 0.5 kg = 1.1023 lb = 17.6370 oz
Category FTTH Cables & Components > Fiber Optic High Speed Patch Cord
Creation Time 2020-06-06

Feature
  • Low Insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Interchange
  • Excellent Environmental Adaptability
  • High Temperature Stability
 
Application
  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Optic-fiber Data Communications
  • Optic-fiber Access Networks
  • Optic-fiber CATV
  • LAN,Cabling system,ODF
  • Test Equipment
  • Optic-fiber Sensors
  • FTTX applications


Specifications

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC SC ST

Fiber Connector LC MU MTRJ  E2000

Item

Model

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss

SM

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

MM

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

-

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

-

Return loss

SM

≥45dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

-

≥35dB

≥35dB

-

Repeatability


≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Interchangeability


≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature


-40℃~+75℃

-40℃~+75℃

Storage temperature


-40℃~+85℃

-40℃~+85℃

 

No related record found