Currency : USD

Call Us: +86–17634755667    [email protected]

  • Manufacturer of Optical Communication Network Products More details
  • FTTH Network Cables & Devices More details Factory Direct Supply
  • FTTH TookKits More details Factory Direct Supply
  • All Range of Fiber Optic Cable More details Factory Direct Supply
  • Dealer Relationship are Warmly Welcome More details Factory Direct Supply
0
Home>SFP Module>AOC Optical Cable >40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable
40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable Item NO.: 993729

Write a Review
US$ 114.99
Unit
Piece
Model
1m OM3 2m OM3 3m OM3 5m OM3 7m OM3 10m OM3
Customized Requirements
Quantity

Copy and share this link on social network or send it to your friends

Copy
  • QSFP + Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are active optical cables of the QSFP + interface. The module has a photoelectric conversion device inside to convert the electrical signals into optical signals and transmit distances up to 100 meters. The products have four channels, each channel transmission rate up to 10Gb / s, rate of 40Gb / s. Its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy to manage, high-performance features are widely used in short distance high-speed connection such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit switches, 10 Gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing and cloud storage networks.
Product Name 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Fiber Cable 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable
Item NO. 993729
Weight 1.5 kg = 3.3069 lb = 52.9109 oz
Category SFP Module > AOC Optical Cable
Creation Time 2020-06-08

Features
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • compliant with QSFP + MSA &SFF-8436 standard
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM 
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic 
  • Low power consumption
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • RoHS compliant
 
Application
  • 10Gbs ~ 40Gbs of Ethernet
  • data storage and communications industry
  • Server and data storage devices
  • Switch / router / HBA and so on
  • Data center and in-rack connections

No related record found