Currency : USD

Call Us: +86–17634755667    [email protected]

  • Manufacturer of Optical Communication Network Products More details
  • FTTH Network Cables & Devices More details Factory Direct Supply
  • FTTH TookKits More details Factory Direct Supply
  • All Range of Fiber Optic Cable More details Factory Direct Supply
  • Dealer Relationship are Warmly Welcome More details Factory Direct Supply
0
Home>SFP Module>AOC Optical Cable >100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 7m 10m 20m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable
100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 7m 10m 20m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 7m 10m 20m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable Item NO.: 993407

Write a Review
US$ 449.99
Unit
Piece
Model
1m OM3 3m OM3 5m OM3 7m OM3 10m OM3 20m OM3
Customized Requirements
Quantity

Copy and share this link on social network or send it to your friends

Copy
  • QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC active optical cable, integrated four data channels, the total bandwidth of 100Gbps. 4 transmission channels, each channel can run at 25.3125 Gbps. QSFP + to 4x SFP + AOC cables are 100GBase QSFP + hybrid cables. One end is a QSFP + optical connector and the other end is a 4 SFP + optical connector. Transmission distance of not more than 100 meters. The fiber optic cable is a high-performance module for short-range multi-channel data communications and interconnect applications.
Product Name 100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 7m 10m 20m MPO SFP Module OM3 OM4 Active Optical Cable
Item NO. 993407
Weight 1.5 kg = 3.3069 lb = 52.9109 oz
Category SFP Module > AOC Optical Cable
Creation Time 2020-06-08

Features
  • OM3/OM4 MMF optical cable
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8665 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • 4ch 850nm 25G VCSEL array
  • 4ch 25G PIN photo detector array
  • Support serial ID function through EEPROM
  • Power consumption less than 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
 
Application
  • Switch / router / HBA / SAN, NIC card
  • Servers and storage devices
  • Data center network
  • Fiber Channel
  • InfiniBand FDR/EDR 
  • 100Gbs Ethernet

No related record found